The Light of the Holy Qur'an Interpretation of Sura Nazi'at and Abasa and Takwir

Author: Sayyid Kamal Faghih Imani and A Group of Muslim

Read The Light of the Holy Qur'an Interpretation of Sura Nazi'at and Abasa and Takwir in Shia Companion

Chapters

  1. No. 79 (46 Verses)
  2. Commentary : Verse 1.2.3.4.5
  3. Commentary : Verse 6.7.8.9.10.11.12.13.14
  4. Commentary : Verse 15.16.17.18.19.20.21.22.23.24.25.26
  5. Commentary : Verse 27.28.29.30.31.32.33
  6. Commentary : Verse 34.35.36.37.38.39.40.41
  7. Commentary : Verse 42.43.44.45.46
  8. Sura 'abasa (he Frowned) No. 80 (42 Verses)
  9. Commentary : Verse 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10
  10. Commentary : Verse 11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.20.21.22.23
  11. Commentary : Verse 24.25.26.27.28.29.30.31.32
  12. Commentary : Verse 33.34.35.36.37.38.39.40.41.42
  13. Sura Takwir (the Folding Up) No.81 (29 Verses)
  14. Commentary : Verse 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9
  15. Commentary : Verse 10.11.12.13.14
  16. Commentary : Verse 15.16.17.18.19.20.21.22.23.24.25
  17. Commentary : Verse 26.27.28.29

First published on alhassanain.org.

Shia Companion